LAST WALK respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data.
This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, store and protect personal data when you visit www.lastwalk.eu, create an account, place an order, contact us or otherwise interact with our website and services.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how your personal data is processed.
The data controller responsible for the processing of personal data through www.lastwalk.eu is:
Company name: LAST WALK GROUP EOOD
Trading name: LAST WALK
Company Registration Number / UIC: 208915482
VAT Number: BG208915482
Registered address: Mladost 2, bl. 282, entrance 1, floor 1, apartment 2, 1799 Sofia, Bulgaria
Email: hello@lastwalkgroup.com
Telephone: +359 888 07 40 07
Hereinafter referred to as “LAST WALK”, “we”, “us” or “the Controller”.
For questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the processing of your personal data, please contact us at:
Email: hello@lastwalkgroup.com
Depending on how you interact with www.lastwalk.eu, we may collect and process the following categories of personal data.
Identification and Contact Information
This may include:
- first and last name;
- email address;
- telephone number;
- billing address;
- delivery address;
- country;
- postal code.
Order Information
When you place an order, we may process information including:
- order number;
- products ordered;
- selected sizes, colours or variations;
- quantities;
- order value;
- delivery method;
- payment method;
- order status;
- return and refund information;
- communication relating to the order.
Billing Information
Where an invoice or other sales document is requested or legally required, we may process information including:
- name or company name;
- billing address;
- Company Registration Number / UIC;
- VAT Number;
- other information required for accounting or tax purposes.
Payment Information
Payments made through www.lastwalk.eu may be processed by: First Investment Bank AD (Fibank), via its virtual POS terminal.
Depending on the payment method selected, certain payment-related information may be provided directly to the relevant payment service provider or financial institution.
LAST WALK does not store full payment card information.
Where card payments are handled directly by an external payment provider, full card details are processed by that provider and are not made available to LAST WALK except for information necessary to identify and manage the transaction.
Account Information
If customer accounts are available on the website, we may process:
Customer accounts on www.lastwalk.eu are not available. Purchases are completed through guest checkout only.
Communications
If you contact us, we may process:
- your name;
- email address;
- telephone number;
- correspondence;
- information contained in your request;
- information relating to complaints, returns or customer support cases.
Technical and Website Usage Information
When you visit our website, certain technical information may be collected automatically, including:
- IP address;
- browser type;
- device type;
- operating system;
- language settings;
- date and time of access;
- pages visited;
- referring website;
- website interactions;
- cookie identifiers.
The exact information collected depends on the technologies and cookies used on www.lastwalk.eu.
We may collect personal data:
- directly from you when you place an order;
- when you create or use a customer account;
- when you complete a form;
- when you contact us;
- when you request a return or submit a complaint;
- when you subscribe to marketing communications;
- automatically through cookies and similar technologies;
- through payment, shipping and other service providers where necessary to provide our services.
We process personal data only where there is an appropriate legal basis under applicable data protection legislation.
Processing and Fulfilling Orders
We process personal data in order to:
- receive and manage orders;
- process transactions;
- prepare products for dispatch;
- deliver orders;
- communicate regarding an order;
- manage cancellations, returns and refunds.
Legal basis: performance of a contract or taking steps at the customer's request before entering into a contract.
Payment Processing
We process relevant personal data in order to:
- facilitate payment;
- confirm payment status;
- process refunds where applicable;
- prevent fraudulent transactions.
Legal basis: performance of a contract and, where applicable, our legitimate interests or legal obligations.
Payment processing may involve external payment service providers.
Shipping and Delivery
We process and share relevant personal data with delivery providers in order to deliver purchased products.
This may include:
- name;
- delivery address;
- telephone number;
- email address;
- order or shipment reference.
Current delivery provider(s): Speedy, for both domestic deliveries within Bulgaria and international deliveries to supported European Union destinations.
Customer Service
We may process personal data in order to:
- answer enquiries;
- provide support;
- resolve order issues;
- communicate with customers.
Legal basis: performance of a contract, steps taken at the customer's request and/or our legitimate interest in providing effective customer service.
Returns and Complaints
We process personal data in order to:
- administer the right of withdrawal;
- process returns;
- issue refunds;
- handle defective or non-conforming products;
- register and resolve customer complaints;
- comply with consumer protection obligations.
Legal basis: performance of a contract and compliance with legal obligations.
Accounting, Tax and Legal Obligations
Certain personal data may be processed and retained where necessary to comply with:
- accounting requirements;
- tax requirements;
- consumer protection legislation;
- legal claims;
- requests from competent public authorities.
Legal basis: compliance with a legal obligation.
Website Security and Fraud Prevention
We may process certain technical, transactional and account information in order to:
- protect our website;
- detect suspicious activity;
- prevent fraud;
- prevent misuse;
- maintain system security.
Legal basis: our legitimate interests in protecting our business, customers and website, where those interests do not override the rights and freedoms of the individual.
Analytics and Website Improvement
We may use analytics technologies to understand how visitors interact with our website and improve its performance and usability.
Analytics provider(s): Google Analytics 4
Where required by law, non-essential analytics technologies will only be used after the visitor has provided consent.
Legal basis: Consent, where required under applicable data protection and electronic communications legislation.
Marketing Communications
Where applicable, we may use personal data to send:
- newsletters;
- product announcements;
- promotional offers;
- campaign information;
- other marketing communications.
Marketing communications are sent on the following basis: The customer's prior explicit consent (opt-in), where required by applicable data protection and electronic marketing legislation.
Where marketing is based on consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.
Every electronic marketing message will provide a method for unsubscribing where required by law.
You may also request to stop receiving marketing communications by contacting: hello@lastwalkgroup.com
www.lastwalk.eu may use cookies and similar technologies.
Cookies may be used for purposes including:
- enabling essential website functionality;
- maintaining the shopping cart;
- remembering user preferences;
- securing the website;
- processing checkout functionality;
- measuring website traffic;
- analysing website performance;
- marketing and advertising, where applicable.
We currently use the following categories of cookies: XXXXXXX
Non-essential cookies and similar technologies requiring consent will not be activated before the visitor has made the relevant choice, where required under applicable legislation.
Users can manage their cookie preferences through: XXXXXXX
More detailed information about cookies may be provided in:
Cookie Policy: XXXXXXX
www.lastwalk.eu uses WooCommerce and WordPress / Elementor Pro to provide e-commerce and website functionality.
These systems may process information necessary to:
- operate the shopping cart;
- manage customer sessions;
- process orders;
- maintain customer accounts;
- operate checkout;
- manage website security.
Depending on the hosting and technical configuration of the website, relevant service providers may process personal data on our behalf.
Hosting provider: superhosting.bg
We do not sell personal data. Where necessary, personal data may be shared with trusted third parties that provide services required for the operation of LAST WALK.
These may include:
Payment Providers
First Investment Bank AD (Fibank)
For processing payments, confirming transactions and issuing refunds.
Delivery and Courier Provider - Speedy.
For arranging and completing delivery.
Hosting and Technical Providers
superhosting.bg
For hosting, website maintenance, security and technical services.
Accounting and Professional Advisers
External accounting, tax and legal advisers, where necessary.
Where necessary for accounting, taxation, legal compliance or professional advice.
Analytics Providers
Google LLC (Google Analytics 4).
Where analytics technologies are used and legally permitted.
Marketing and Advertising Providers
XXXXXXX
Where marketing technologies are used and the applicable legal requirements have been satisfied.
Public Authorities
Personal data may be disclosed to competent courts, regulatory authorities, tax authorities, law enforcement bodies or other public authorities where disclosure is required by law.
Third-party service providers are permitted to process personal data only for appropriate purposes and subject to applicable data protection requirements.
Some of the service providers used by LAST WALK may process or store personal data outside Bulgaria or outside the European Economic Area (EEA).
The existence and details of any transfers of personal data outside the European Economic Area depend on the third-party services used by LAST WALK and their data processing arrangements.
Where personal data is transferred outside the EEA, LAST WALK will ensure that an appropriate legal mechanism and safeguards are used where required under applicable data protection legislation.
Such mechanisms may include:
- an adequacy decision by the European Commission;
- Standard Contractual Clauses;
- another legally recognised transfer mechanism.
Where applicable, you may contact us for further information regarding safeguards used for international transfers.
We retain personal data only for as long as necessary for the purpose for which it was collected and to satisfy applicable legal, accounting, tax and regulatory requirements.
Current retention periods include:
Order information: For the period required by applicable law.
Invoices and accounting records: For the period required by applicable accounting and tax legislation.
Customer accounts: Not applicable. Customer accounts are not available; purchases are completed through guest checkout only.
Customer correspondence: Only for as long as necessary for the purpose for which the correspondence was collected.
Complaints and returns: For as long as necessary to handle the complaint or return and comply with applicable legal obligations.
Marketing information: Until consent is withdrawn, where processing is based on consent.
Technical/security information: Retained only for as long as necessary to maintain website security, prevent fraud and investigate technical incidents, in accordance with applicable legal requirements.
Cookie and analytics information: According to the applicable retention periods of the cookies and analytics technologies used.
Where it is not possible to specify an exact period, the retention period will be determined according to criteria including:
- the purpose of processing;
- the duration of the customer relationship;
- applicable statutory limitation periods;
-accounting and tax requirements;
- legal obligations;
- the need to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.
After the applicable retention period expires, personal data will be deleted, anonymised or otherwise processed in accordance with applicable law.
LAST WALK takes appropriate technical and organisational measures designed to protect personal data against:
- unauthorised access;
- accidental loss;
- destruction;
- alteration;
- disclosure;
- misuse.
Such measures may include, where appropriate:
- encrypted connections;
- controlled access;
- secure hosting;
- authentication measures;
- software updates;
- backups;
- security monitoring.
However, no online system can guarantee absolute security.
Customers are responsible for keeping any account credentials confidential and should contact LAST WALK if they suspect unauthorised access to their account.
You have the right to request confirmation as to whether LAST WALK processes personal data relating to you.
Where applicable, you may request access to your personal data and information regarding its processing.
You have the right to request correction of inaccurate personal data.
You may also request completion of incomplete personal data where appropriate.
In certain circumstances, you have the right to request deletion of your personal data.
This right is not absolute.
LAST WALK may be required to retain certain information where processing is necessary for purposes including:
- compliance with a legal obligation;
- accounting and taxation;
- establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
- other lawful grounds permitted under applicable legislation.
In circumstances provided by law, you may request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
Where processing is based on legitimate interests, you may have the right to object to that processing based on your particular circumstances.
Where personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to such processing at any time.
Where the applicable legal requirements are satisfied, you may have the right to receive personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit that data to another controller.
Where processing is based on your consent, you may withdraw that consent at any time.
Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing carried out before consent was withdrawn.
LAST WALK does not currently use automated decision-making, including profiling, that produces legal or similarly significant effects on individuals within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR.
Where such processing is carried out, information regarding its operation and the rights available to the individual will be provided in accordance with applicable law.
To exercise your data protection rights, please contact:
Email: hello@lastwalkgroup.com
or:
LAST WALK / LAST WALK GROUP EOOD
Address: Mladost 2, bl. 282, entrance 1, floor 1, apartment 2, 1799 Sofia, Bulgaria
Your request should contain sufficient information to allow us to identify you and understand your request.
Where reasonably necessary, LAST WALK may request additional information to verify your identity before fulfilling a request.
Requests will be handled within the time limits required by applicable data protection law.
If you believe that your personal data has been processed in violation of applicable data protection law, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.
In Bulgaria, the competent supervisory authority is:
Commission for Personal Data Protection
Website: www.cpdp.bg
You may also contact LAST WALK first so that we have the opportunity to address your concern.
Your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority is not affected by contacting us first.
www.lastwalk.eu is not intended to knowingly collect personal data from children in circumstances where parental or guardian consent is legally required without obtaining the appropriate authorisation.
If we become aware that personal data relating to a child has been collected in violation of applicable law, we will take appropriate steps to address the situation.
The website and its products are intended for individuals aged 18 and over. Minors may make purchases only with the involvement and authorisation of a parent or legal guardian.
www.lastwalk.eu may contain links to third-party websites or services.
LAST WALK is not responsible for the privacy practices, content or security of external websites.
Visitors are encouraged to review the privacy policies of any third-party websites they visit.
LAST WALK may maintain profiles on social media platforms including: Instagram, Facebook and TikTok.
If you interact with LAST WALK through a social media platform, the relevant platform may independently process personal data according to its own privacy policy and terms.
The use of social media plugins, tracking technologies or embedded content on www.lastwalk.eu is: Limited to external links directing visitors to LAST WALK's official social media profiles. No social media tracking pixels or embedded social media content are currently used on the website.
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes to:
- our website;
- our services;
- technologies used;
- service providers;
- legal or regulatory requirements;
- our data processing activities.
The most recent version will always be published on www.lastwalk.eu.
The date of the latest revision will be displayed at the top of this page.
For questions about this Privacy Policy or how LAST WALK processes personal data, please contact:
LAST WALK
Legal company name: LAST WALK GROUP EOOD
Email: hello@lastwalkgroup.com
Telephone: +359 888 07 40 07
Return address: Mladost 2, bl. 282, entrance 1, floor 1, apartment 2, 1799 Sofia, Bulgaria
Website: www.lastwalk.eu
Main material
To be confirmed
Fabric weight
Approx. 300–350 g/m²
Final specification to be confirmed
Made in Bulgaria, European Union
Materials & care
This LAST WALK garment has been made from carefully selected
materials. Treat it with care to preserve its shape, surface and
original character.
Wash inside out at 30°C
Wash with similar colours
Use a mild detergent
Do not bleach
Do not tumble dry
Do not dry clean
Iron at low temperature, inside out
Do not iron directly over prints, silicone details or branding
Reshape while damp and air dry naturally
Treat it well. Let it carry your path.